Date & Time: Mar 21, 1939
Operator:
Registration:
3-B-6
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
726
YOM:
1935
Country:
Argentina
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed upon takeoff for unknown reasons. All five crew members were rescued, among them three were injured.