Date & Time:
Sep 4, 1931
Type of aircraft:
LVG V.13 Strela
Registration:
N-32
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Charter/Taxi (Non Scheduled Revenue Flight)
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
88
YOM:
1925
Country:
Norway
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crash in unknown circumstances near Norheimsund while performing a sale tour. The pilot, sole on board, escaped uninjured.