Date & Time:
Jun 26, 1921 at 1000 LT
Type of aircraft:
LVG C.VI
Registration:
D-18
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Dortmund – Braunschweig
MSN:
5097
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed shortly after takeoff from Dortmund Airport. Both occupants were injured and the aircraft was destroyed.