Date & Time: Dec 31, 1923
Type of aircraft:
Loening 23 Air Yacht
Survivors:
Yes
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in the sea off Newport. There were no casualties. The exact date of the mishap remains unknown.