Date & Time:
Jul 22, 1964
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed P-2 Neptune
Registration:
145922
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
726-7194
YOM:
1958
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Suffered an accident at Norfolk-Chambers Field NAS. The occupant's fate remains unknown.