Date & Time:
Jan 3, 1969
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed P-2 Neptune
Registration:
140160
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
726-7063
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in the region of Whidbey Island NAS. Crew fate remains unknown.