Date & Time: Dec 22, 1953
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed P-2 Neptune
Operator:
Registration:
122964
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
China
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The aircraft landed long and was unable to stop within the remaining distance, overran and came to rest in flames. There were no casualties.