Date & Time: Jun 6, 1966
Operator:
Registration:
N86523
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
2659
YOM:
1950
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing at Kenai Airport for unknown reason. All four crew members escaped uninjured while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.