Date & Time:
Dec 30, 1956
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed L-414 Hudson
Registration:
PT-AMJ
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
No
Site:
Plain, Valley
Schedule:
Goiânia – Belém
MSN:
414-7547
YOM:
1943
Country:
Brazil
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
2
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in the region of Miracema do Tocantins, killing all four occupants.