Date & Time: Nov 10, 1944 at 1200 LT
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed L-414 Hudson
Operator:
Survivors:
No
Country:
China
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
17
Pax fatalities:
17
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
20
Circumstances:
Crashed while approaching Kunming Airport. All 20 occupants were killed. No further details on this mishap.