Date & Time: Jan 12, 1983
Operator:
Registration:
IN316
Flight Phase:
Taxiing
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
4666
YOM:
1956
Country:
India
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The undercarriage retracted for unknown reasons while the aircraft was taxiing at Bombay Airport. There were no injuries but the aircraft was written off.