Date & Time: Mar 30, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
42-38280
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
1276
YOM:
1942
Country:
Mexico
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
The twin engine airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in a mountainous area located near Aldama. All three crew members were killed.
Crew:
Sgt Charles H. Carroll,
1st Lt Theodore J. Corcoran,
Sgt William W. Horgan.