Date & Time:
May 16, 1996 at 1200 LT
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed C-130 Hercules
Registration:
TC-67
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
4576
YOM:
1975
Country:
Argentina
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while landing at Tandil Airport. There were no casualties.