Date & Time: Jul 26, 1992 at 2030 LT
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed C-130 Hercules
Operator:
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
On approach to Juba Airport, the crew followed a holding pattern for about 15-20 minutes for unknown reasons. Then the aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances few km from the airport. Occupant's fate remains unknown.