Date & Time: Apr 7, 1969
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed C-130 Hercules
Operator:
Registration:
5-112
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Training
MSN:
4154
YOM:
1966
Country:
Iran
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew was engaged in a training mission consisting of a takeoff with two engine inoperative. The accident occurred during takeoff in unclear circumstances. The crew fate remains unknown.