Date & Time: Aug 31, 1962
Operator:
Registration:
54-4057
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
4138
YOM:
1953
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Suffered a ground accident at Oakland Airport. There were no casualties but the aircraft was written off.