Date & Time: Apr 22, 1946
Operator:
Registration:
AN-ACC
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
La Libertad – Managua
MSN:
1401
YOM:
1937
Country:
Nicaragua
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
18
Pax fatalities:
18
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
21
Circumstances:
Crashed shortly after takeoff from La Libertad for unknown reason, killing all 21 occupants.