Date & Time:
Nov 15, 1934
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed 9 Orion
Registration:
NC12285
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Little Rock – Memphis
MSN:
197
YOM:
1933
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The pilot, sole on board, was completing a cargo flight from Little Rock to Memphis. Upon landing, the aircraft crashed and came to rest. The pilot was injured.