Date & Time: Apr 12, 1937
Operator:
Registration:
J-BAMC
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
188
YOM:
1932
Country:
Japan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The pilot was sole on board this single engine aircraft that was carrying newspaper on behalf of the Japanese daily newspaper 'Mainichi Shinbun'. On final approach to Osaka Airport, the aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances. The pilot was injured and the aircraft was destroyed.