Date & Time:
Mar 31, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed 5 Vega
Registration:
XA-BFP
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
108
YOM:
1930
Country:
Mexico
Region:
Central America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in Mérida. There were no casualties. The exact date of the mishap remains unknown, somewhere in March 1941.