Date & Time: Feb 22, 1945 at 0805 LT
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed 5 Vega
Operator:
Registration:
XA-BFT
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Monclova – Torreón – Durango
MSN:
50
YOM:
1929
Country:
Mexico
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
4
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing at Durango Airport. The aircraft was damaged beyond repair and all five occupants were injured.