Date & Time: Oct 10, 1934 at 1155 LT
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed 5 Vega
Registration:
NC974H
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
94
YOM:
1929
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
3
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in the Pinta Bay. The aircraft named 'Baranof' was lost, one passenger was killed and three other occupants were injured.