Date & Time:
May 27, 1930
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed 5 Vega
Registration:
XA-BHC
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
90
YOM:
1929
Country:
Mexico
Region:
Central America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances near Monterrey and was destroyed by fire. Occupant fate unknown.