Date & Time: Feb 19, 1945
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed 5 Vega
Registration:
AN-ABL
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
MSN:
66
YOM:
1929
Country:
Nicaragua
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Boaco, some 80 km northeast of Managua. Occupant fate unknown. Registered to J. Angel & J. Baker but operated by Amazonia Comercio e Industria de Nicaragua.