Date & Time:
Apr 29, 1949
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed 5 Vega
Registration:
XB-KAQ
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
No
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
96
YOM:
1929
Country:
Mexico
Region:
Central America
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances, killing both occupants. The single engine aircraft was owned by A. Brito.