Date & Time: Aug 1, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed L-414 Hudson
Operator:
Registration:
41-23377
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
414-6194
YOM:
1941
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The twin engine airplane crashed upon landing at Whitehorse Airport and was damaged beyond repair. There were no casualties.