Date & Time: Jun 12, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed L-414 Hudson
Operator:
Registration:
41-23367
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
414-6184
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed for unknown reasons upon landing at Davis-Monthan AFB. There were no casualties.