Date & Time: Apr 17, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed L-414 Hudson
Operator:
Registration:
41-37198
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
414-6687
YOM:
1942
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on takeoff prior to be delivered to the Royal Air Force with registration FH397. Crew fate unknown.