Date & Time: Jan 15, 1940
Operator:
Registration:
G-AFMO
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1490
YOM:
1939
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
6
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing for unknown reasons. All nine occupants were injured and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.