Date & Time: Jul 25, 1944
Operator:
Registration:
YV-ADI
Survivors:
No
MSN:
1509
YOM:
1939
Country:
Venezuela
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
12
Pax fatalities:
12
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
14
Circumstances:
On final approach to Barcelona Airport, the twin engine aircraft for unknown reason. All 14 occupants were killed.