Date & Time: Dec 31, 1960
Operator:
Registration:
CF-DTQ
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1210
YOM:
1937
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Suffered an accident in Vancouver during the year 1960. The exact date remains unknown. There were no injuries but the aircraft was written off. It was operated on behalf of the Canadian Department of Transportation.