Date & Time: Dec 16, 1961
Operator:
Registration:
N16020
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
No
MSN:
1243
YOM:
1938
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The twin engine aircraft crashed in the Tierfort mountains, about 7,5 miles east of Fort Irwin. Both occupants were killed.