Date & Time:
Mar 11, 1944
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed 12 Electra Junior
Registration:
NC17374
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Executive/Corporate/Business
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
1218
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in McKelligon Canyon, in the suburb of El Paso. Occupant fate unknown.