Date & Time:
Nov 20, 1971
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed 12 Electra Junior
Operator:
Michel Duc
Registration:
F-BHVT
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1211
YOM:
1937
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Suffered a landing accident at Briare-Châtillon Airfield. There were no casualties but the aircraft was considered as damaged beyond repair.