Date & Time: Oct 26, 1966
Operator:
Registration:
9M-ANK
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1302
YOM:
1942
Country:
Malaysia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing at Bukit Besi. There were no casualties but the aircraft was written off.