Date & Time: Feb 9, 1946
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed 10 Electra
Operator:
Registration:
YV-ADA
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Ciudad Bolivar – Maiquetía
MSN:
1126
YOM:
1937
Country:
Venezuela
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
7
Pax fatalities:
7
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
10
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Valle de la Pascua, killing all 10 occupants.