Date & Time: Oct 12, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed 10 Electra
Operator:
Registration:
W9104
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1122
YOM:
1937
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After landing at RAF Clifton, the crew applied brakes when the airplane started to swing. It went out of control, veered off runway and came to rest in a ditch. There were no casualties.