Date & Time: Dec 24, 1952
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed 10 Electra
Operator:
Registration:
N14981
Flight Type:
Private
MSN:
1044
YOM:
1936
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed into Lake Michigan while on approach to Milwaukee Airport. The aircraft was lost but no information about the occupant.