Date & Time: Feb 17, 1936
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed 1 Vega
Registration:
NC7428
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
16
YOM:
1928
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances. The pilot was injured and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.