Date & Time: Jun 13, 1964
Type of aircraft:
Lisunov LI-2
Operator:
Registration:
YR-DAC
Schedule:
Iași – Bacău
MSN:
234 415 07
YOM:
1952
Country:
Romania
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While descending to Bacău Airport, the aircraft struck the slope of Mt Paragina located few km east of the airfield. The occupant fate remains unknown.