Date & Time: Oct 8, 1960
Type of aircraft:
Lisunov LI-2
Operator:
Registration:
YR-TAX
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
184 238 03
YOM:
1951
Country:
Romania
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances at Mironeasa. The airplane was damaged beyond repair but there were no injuries.