Date & Time:
Apr 29, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Lisunov LI-2
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Site:
Plain, Valley
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
6
Crew fatalities:
6
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
6
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Dmitrovskoye, in the north suburb of Moscow, killing all six crew members.