Date & Time:
May 12, 1932
Type of aircraft:
Lioré-et-Olivier LeO H-253
Registration:
K-613
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Campo dos Afonsos - Campo dos Afonsos
MSN:
03
YOM:
1931
Country:
Brazil
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
6
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
The airplane named 'Tuiuty' crashed in unknown circumstances at Campo dos Afonsos AFB and was destroyed. Four crew members were killed and two others survived.