Date & Time: Sep 7, 1928
Operator:
Registration:
F-AIGC
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Site:
City
Schedule:
Tunis – Marseille – Paris
MSN:
2
YOM:
1926
Country:
Tunisia
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After takeoff from Tunis-Carthage Airport, the aircraft stalled and crashed in the Kheireddine district. Occupant fate unknown.