Date & Time: Jan 2, 1928
Operator:
Registration:
F-AHBI
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Postal (mail)
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
04
YOM:
1925
Country:
Spain
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances some 50 km off Almería, in the Mediterranean Sea. Both crew members were injured and the aircraft sank and was lost.