Date & Time:
Sep 10, 1925
Type of aircraft:
Lioré-et-Olivier LeO H-13
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Postal (mail)
Site:
Lake, Sea, Ocean, River
Schedule:
Toulouse – Barcelona – Alicante – Málaga – Casablanca
Country:
World
Region:
World
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in the sea off Larache, Morocco. Crew fate unknown.