Date & Time:
May 28, 1940
Type of aircraft:
Lioré-et-Olivier LeO 45 (451-459)
Registration:
L-570
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Plan de Dieu - Plan de Dieu
MSN:
34
YOM:
1939
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed upon takeoff for unknown reasons. All four crew members evacuated safely.
Crew:
Sgt Petermann, pilot,
Sgt Cadamont, mechanic,
Pvt Conquet, radio operator,
Adj Voisine, bomber.
Crew:
Sgt Petermann, pilot,
Sgt Cadamont, mechanic,
Pvt Conquet, radio operator,
Adj Voisine, bomber.