Date & Time: May 22, 1940 at 1145 LT
Operator:
Registration:
L-748
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Le Vallon - Le Vallon
MSN:
212
YOM:
1940
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances. The airplane was destroyed by a post crash fire and all three crew members were killed.
Crew:
Sgt Robert Dussans, pilot,
S/Lt Henri Pierre Carail, Chief,
Sgt/C Marcel Justin Jean Bros, mechanic.