Date & Time:
Dec 31, 1986
Type of aircraft:
Let L-410
Registration:
CCCP-67428
Flight Phase:
Taxiing
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
83 11 19
YOM:
1983
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While taxiing, the twin engine airplane went out of control and came to rest in a ditch. There were no casualties but the aircraft was written off.