Date & Time: Feb 8, 2002
Type of aircraft:
Let L-410
Operator:
Registration:
00-0292
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
89 23 07
YOM:
1989
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in trees while completing a local training flight at Fort Bliss AFB. All four crew members were rescued, among them two were injured.